English (Animal Diseases)
ornithosis [correct]
DEF: A virus disease resembling psittacosis affecting pigeons, doves and probably some other birds which is conveyed to man, causing bronchitis and bronchopneumonia.
French (Maladies des animaux)
ornithose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Maladie virale des oiseaux transmissible à l'homme.