English (Monument Names; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Memorial to the Fallen Soldier [correct]
OBS: The Memorial to the Fallen Soldier is dedicated by the Canadian Museum of Hindu Civilization to the Canadian Forces for their exemplary service as peacekeepers, and is located in Richmond Hill, Ontario.
French (Désignations de monuments; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Memorial to the Fallen Soldier [correct]; Monument du soldat tombé au champ d’honneur [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Monument du soldat tombé au champ d’honneur : traduction non officielle donnée à titre d’information seulement.