English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
honorary trust [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: Trust for specific non-charitable purposes where there is no definite ascertainable beneficiary and hence unenforceable in the absence of statute.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
fiducie d’honneur [correct, nom féminin]; trust d’honneur [nom masculin]