English (Cycling; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
camping cyclist [correct]; cycle camper [correct]
CONT: The day-to-day challenges facing the camping cyclist include carrying the lightest possible equipment and finding level ground on which to pitch the tent ...
French (Cyclisme; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cyclo-campeur [correct, nom masculin]; cycliste-campeur [nom masculin]
CONT: Nous accueillons très volontiers les cyclo-campeurs qui nous font l'honneur d’arriver jusqu'à notre camping.