English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Nick horizon [correct, Yukon]; Nick mineralized horizon [correct, Yukon]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
horizon Nick [correct, nom masculin, Yukon]; horizon minéralisé Nick [correct, nom masculin, Yukon]