English (Mechanics; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aeroindustry)
horizontal pivot fitting [correct]
French (Mécanique; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Constructions aéronautiques)
raccord d’articulation horizontal [proposition, nom masculin]