English (Road Maintenance)
central oscillation system [correct]
CONT: A central oscillation system ... brings the [snowplow] blade back into the horizontal position when raised, freeing it completely to follow the road profile [when] the blade [is] lowered in the working position.
French (Entretien des routes)
système d’oscillation centrale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un système d’oscillation centrale [permet] de ramener la lame [du chasse-neige] en position horizontale lorsqu'elle est relevée et lui permet de suivre librement la route lorsqu'elle est abaissée en position travail.