English (Types of Constructed Works; Architecture; Clocks, Watches and Bells)
clock tower [correct, nom]
DEF: A tower featuring a large visible clock, often forming part of a church or civic building.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture; Horlogerie et sonnerie)
tour d’horloge [correct, nom féminin]; tour horloge [correct, nom féminin]