English (Telecommunications)
missing pulse scheme
OBS: The multiframe reference is indicated by the position of a clock pulse that is missing in the system clock of the SDI.
OBS: enterprise systems
French (Télécommunications)
principe dite de l’impulsion manquante [nom masculin]
OBS: La référence de multitrame est repérée par la position d’une impulsion d’horloge absente dans le signal de rythme.