English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Science; Biotechnology)
induction of ovulation [correct]; ovulation induction [correct]
CONT: ... a non-invasive method of ovarian lavage is [an] equally suitable method for the induction of ovulation in pikeperch (Sander lucioperca), as the traditionally used intramuscular injection of hormonal products ...
French (Reproduction des animaux; Zootechnie; Biotechnologie)
induction de l’ovulation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'induction de l'ovulation. Le traitement d’induction consiste à reproduire pharmacologiquement une augmentation de la concentration en LH [hormone lutéinisante].
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Zootecnia; Biotecnología)
ovulación inducida [correct, nom féminin]; inducción de la ovulación [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La inyección intramuscular es mejor método de administración de la terapia hormonal para la inducción de la ovulación de hembras de lenguado senegalés que el implante de liberación sostenida.