English (Burners and Steamfitting)
aperture disc [correct]
DEF: A thin, flat, circular plate of any material with an opening or hole (orifice) of pre-determined diameter to restrict the area viewed through it.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
hublot [proposition, nom masculin]