English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
pivoted side scuttle [correct]
DEF: Round ships' window the glassholder of which rests in two opposite pintles and thus is rotated on its axis when being opened or shut.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
hublot pivotant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sabord rond dont le porte-verre repose sur deux pivots opposés et peut ainsi tourner autour d’un axe lorsqu’on l’ouvre ou le ferme.