English (Lichens)
Hudson mushroom lichen [correct]; Arctic mushroom scales lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Lichens)
chapelier d’Hudsonie [correct, nom masculin]; lichenomphalie d’Hudson [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.