English (Trade Names; Applications of Automation)
Huey™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A robot built for reconnaissance trips into the damaged nuclear reactor at Three Mile Island. Huey will be programmed with an expert system to take samples from the reactor walls. Huey's "brothers" are Dewey and Louie.
OBS: A trademark of Carnegie-Mellon University.
French (Appellations commerciales; Automatisation et applications)
Huey [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: HueyMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Carnegie-Mellon University.