English (Trade Names; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
Hughes Probeye™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Two of the simpler instruments are the Hughes Probeye and the AGA Thermovision, which are particularly suitable for detecting fires over small areas and for mopping-up operations afterwards.
OBS: Hughes Probeye™: A trademark of Hughes Aircraft Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
Hughes Probeye [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Hughes ProbeyeMC : Marque de commerce de la compagnie Hughes Aircraft.