English (Black Products (Petroleum))
acid refined oil [correct]; acid-refined oil
CONT: Clay/lime treatment of acid-refined oil removes traces of asphaltic materials and other compounds improving product color, odor, and stability.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile acide de raffinage [correct, nom féminin]; huile de raffinage acide [proposition, nom féminin]