English (Black Products (Petroleum); Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
sharpening stone oil [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Meulage (Usinage))
huile pour pierre d’affutâge [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.