English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Oilseed Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
peanut meal [correct]; peanut oil meal [correct]
CONT: Peanut meal is the by-product obtained after the extraction of oil from ... peanuts.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Culture des plantes oléagineuses; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
tourteau d’arachides [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Résidu d’arachides dont on a extrait l'huile.