English (Plastics Manufacturing)
oil circulating unit [correct]
CONT: Injection blow molding required as many as four mold water temperature controllers to fine tune the temperature of individual zone or areas of the preform cavity. ... In high temperature situations, oil circulating units are substituted.
French (Plasturgie)
régulateur thermique à circulation d’huile [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ces deux circuits permettent un réglage plus souple de la température de la préforme en fonction du polymère et de la forme de l'objet(de 70 à 150 °C, par circulation d’eau ou d’huile).