English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
tapered journal
OBS: The pressure is obtained using an oil injector or high pressure pump, oil being fed via holes to distribution grooves in the shaft (...). This method is mainly used where the bearing is to be mounted directly on a tapered journal but it is also useful where tapered sleeves, particularly withdrawal sleeves, are used (...)
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
tourillon conique
OBS: La pression est fournie par un injecteur ou une pompe et l'huile est acheminée jusqu'aux surfaces d’ajustement par des canaux percés dans l'arbre et des gorges de répartition(...). Ce procédé est surtout utilisé pour le montage direct sur tourillon conique; on y recourt cependant aussi dans le cas de manchons, de démontage principalement(...)