English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
calcium hydrogensulfite [correct]; calcium bisulfite [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
OBS: calcium bisulfite: obsolete term.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrogénosulfite de calcium [correct, nom masculin]; bisulfite de calcium [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: bisulfite de calcium : forme vieillie.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bisulfito de calcio [nom masculin]