English (Blasting Work (Mining))
pourable slurry [correct]
CONT: For small quarry operations, or in locations where bulk-mix-load services are not available, a series of pourable slurries is supplied in polyethylene packs that can be slit at the collar of the borehole and the contents shucked and poured down the hole ... Typical of these products are: DuPont "Pourvex Extra" and "Tovex Extra A", Gulf "Slurran 819", and CIL "Hydroflo".
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
bouillie pompable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: LISTE DES PRINCIPALES BOUILLIES EXPLOSIVES AUTORISÉES PAR DÉCRET DE JUILLET 1976. Bouillies pompables :Hydrolite AP, densité 1, 50; Gelsurite, densité 1, 15; Iregel 406, densité 1, 22.
OBS: (Les explosifs en bouillie sont généralement utilisés pour le chargement des trous de mines profondes, dans lesquels ils peuvent éventuellement être injectés au moyen d’une pompe.)