English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
engineering hydrology [correct]
DEF: The branch of applied hydrology which deals with hydrological information intended for engineering applications, e.g. planning, designing, operating and maintaining engineering measures and structures.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrologie de l’ingénieur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Branche de l'hydrologie appliquée qui traite de l'utilisation de l'information hydrologique pour la planification et la conception des aménagements, ainsi que pour leur exploitation et la maintenance des ouvrages.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
ingeniería hidrológica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rama de la hidrología aplicada que se ocupa de la información hidrológica destinada a trabajos de ingeniería, por ejemplo planificación y explotación de obras.