English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrological observation station [correct, nom]; hydrologic observation station [correct, nom]; hydrological observing station [correct, nom]; hydrologic observing station [correct, nom]
DEF: A place where hydrological observations or climatological observations for hydrological purposes are made.
CONT: Hydrological data were obtained from historical hydrological reports and the hydrological observation stations at Zhangjiashan, Xianyang, and Huaxian County. The flow data at Xianyang from 1953 to 2004 were obtained from historical hydrological reports of the Jinghe River, while 2005–2009 data were acquired from the aforementioned hydrological observation station.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
station d’observation hydrologique [correct, nom féminin]; station hydrologique d’observation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lieu où sont effectuées des observations hydrologiques ou des observations climatologiques à fins hydrologiques.
CONT: Lors de chaque réédition des cartes, les données statistiques de chaque station d’observation hydrologique utilisée pour la détermination des débits [...] sont analysées.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
estación hidrológica de observación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lugar donde se efectúan observaciones hidrológicas o climatológicas para fines hidrológicos.