English (Food Industries)
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
CONT: The resultant product is then hydrogenated and is sometimes referred to as hydrogenated starch hydrolysate.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
hydrolysat d’amidon hydrogéné [nom masculin]