English (Biotechnology)
dextranase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme manufactured by a fungus of the penicillium family, capable of preventing formation of dental plaque by streptococci.
French (Biotechnologie)
dextranase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enzyme catalysant l'hydrolyse des dextranes.
Spanish (Biotecnología)
dextranasa [correct, nom féminin]