English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polymer of L-aspartic acid, hydrolized, sodium salt [correct, voir observation]
OBS: L-: This letter is a small capital.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de sodium du polymère hydrolysé de l'acide L-aspartique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: L- : Cette lettre est une petite majuscule.