English (Soil Science; Geology)
hydrolytic acidity
OBS: [It is the] acidity produced by treating soil with a solution of a salt of a strong base and weak acid.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
acidité hydrolytique
OBS: [Il s’agit de l’] acidité produite en traitant le sol avec une solution d’un sel de base forte et d’acide faible, généralement l’acétate de calcium (...)