English (Renewable Energy)
high pressure extruder
OBS: The method of hydrolysis used in this project was the same that used in the CASH process, except that the first stage hydrolysis was carried out in a high pressure extruder instead of in the Sunds Defibrator and the five carbon sugars were recovered after the first stage hydrolysis. [Source: ethanol project - Stlwkshp.en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
extrudeuse haute pression [nom féminin]
OBS: Dans notre étude, nous avons utilisé le même procédé hydrolytique que dans le procédé «CASH», sauf que la première hydrolyse s’effectue dans une extrudeuse haute pression, plutôt que dans une défibreuse Sunds, et que les sucres à cinq carbones sont récupérés après cette première étape. [Source : projet éthanol-Stlwkshp. fr p. 1].