English (Climatology)
hydrometeorological [correct]
DEF: concerning rainfall, its forecast and practical exploitation.
CONT: He travelled to the Gambia ... to strengthen hydrometeorlogical services.
French (Climatologie)
hydrométéorologique [correct]