English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrometric [correct]; hydrometrical [correct]
OBS: (...) of or pertaining to hydrometry (...)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrométrique [correct]
OBS: Relatif à l'hydrométrie.