English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tert-butyl hydroperoxide [correct, voir observation]
OBS: The abbreviation "tert" is italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroperoxyde de tert-butyle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: L’abréviation «tert» s’écrit en italique.