English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrophobic agent
OBS: Source(s): Basics of Oil Spills Cleanup.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
agent hydrophobe [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Principes fondamentaux du nettoyage des déversements d’hydrocarbures.