English (Chemical Engineering)
hydrophobic zone [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Génie chimique)
zone hydrophobe [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.