English (Pollution (General))
hydrophobic contaminant [correct]
CONT: Difficult to obtain good mixing when hydrophobic contaminants are present as a separate phase or when heterogeneous strata are present.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
contaminant hydrophobe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Difficulté d’obtenir un bon mélange quand des contaminants hydrophobes sont présents en phase séparée ou en présence de strates hétérogènes.