English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
reverted rubber skid spot [correct]
OBS
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
plaque d’usure par hydroplanage [correct, nom féminin]