English (Air Transport)
dynamic hydroplaning; dynamic aquaplaning
OBS: (ICAO, Aerodrome Manual, part 5, vol. 11, p. 80, 1969; ICAO C-88-AN/74-1, p. 137)
French (Transport aérien)
hydroplanage dynamique [nom masculin]