English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
desiccant wheel; desiccant exchanger; enthalpy exchanger
CONT: The desiccant or enthalpy exchangers can recover 70 to 80% total heat. (QUEBI, 1979, p. 46-50.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
roue dessiccante [nom féminin]; roue thermique hydroscopique [nom féminin]; roue hydroscopique
OBS: (QUEBI, 1979, p. 46-50).