English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal effusive system [correct]
CONT: Hydrothermal effusive systems are commonly initiated at the intersection of ridge axes and transverse faults ...
French (Thermalisme)
système hydrothermal effusif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les systèmes hydrothermaux effusifs prennent habituellement naissance à l’intersection d’axes de dorsales et de failles transversales [...]