English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
negative air ionisation [correct]
CONT: (...) negative air ionisation has been found useful in telephone exchanges, airplane cockpits, post offices, tunnels and buildings where air conditioning may produce a positive ion stream to be neutralised by ionisers with high negative output (Sulman, 1976a).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
électroclimatisation [correct]; ionisation négative de l’air
CONT: (...) on peut dire que l'électroclimatisation, ou plus justement l'"ionisation négative de l'air", est à considérer comme un des paramètres "conventionnels" tels que température, hygrométrie, pureté de l'air et acoustique.