English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
air dryer [correct]
DEF: Device for reducing the moisture vapour content of the working medium.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
déshydrateur d’air [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil permettant d’abaisser le degré hygrométrique d’un fluide gazeux.