English (Meteorology; Measuring Instruments)
psychrometry [correct]
DEF: The measurement of humidity by means of a psychrometer ...
French (Météorologie; Appareils de mesure)
psychrométrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Détermination de l'état hygrométrique de l'air, par l'emploi du psychromètre.