English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian swampweed [correct]; Miramar weed [correct]; East Indian hygrophila [correct]; dwarf hygrophilia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hygrophila polysperma [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Acanthaceae.
OBS: Hygrophila polysperma : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.