English (Chronology; Petrography)
Late Jurassic [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: ... a Late Jurassic peralkaline granite ...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Jurassique tardif [correct]
CONT: [...] granite hyperalcalin du Jurassique tardif.