English (Human Diseases - Various; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cannabinoid hyperemesis syndrome [correct]; CHS [correct]
CONT: Cannabinoid hyperemesis syndrome is characterized by chronic cannabis use, cyclic episodes of nausea and vomiting, and frequent hot bathing.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Drogues et toxicomanie)
syndrome d’hyperémèse cannabinoïde [nom masculin]; SHC [nom masculin]; syndrome cannabinoïde [nom masculin]; hyperémèse cannabique [nom féminin]
CONT: Le syndrome cannabinoïde [...] se définit chez les consommateurs chroniques de cannabis par des épisodes récurrents de douleurs abdominales, nausées et vomissements.