English (Office Automation)
hypermedia node [correct]
DEF: An individual unit of data that is either the source or the target of a hyperlink.
French (Bureautique)
nœud hypermédia [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Unité discrète de données qui est soit la source soit la destination d’un hyperlien.