English (Internet and Telematics)
hypermedia navigation [correct]
DEF: The process of moving from one hypermedia node to another by following hyperlinks.
French (Internet et télématique)
navigation hypermédia [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus de déplacement d’un nœud hypermédia à un autre en suivant des hyperliens.