English (Computer Graphics)
hypermultimedia [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to a multimedia application capable of presentation determined by a user's interaction with explicit links among elements.
OBS: Source: ISO, 2nd working draft 2382-33 "Hypermedia and Multimedia", 1994.
French (Infographie)
hypermultimédia [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à une application multimédia capable d’une présentation déterminée par l’interaction entre l’utilisateur et des liens explicites entre les éléments.
OBS: Source : ISO, 2ème document de travail 2382-33 «Hypermédia et Multimédia», 1994.