English (Animal Diseases)
hyperphagic [correct]
DEF: of or exibiting hyperphagia.
OBS: An abnormally great desire for food; excessive eating.
French (Maladies des animaux)
hyperphagique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Atteint d’hyperphagie.