English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hypesthesia [correct]; hypoesthesia [correct]; hypoaesthesia [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; hypaesthesia [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Diminished sensitivity to stimulation.
OBS: The term "hypesthesia" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hypo-esthésie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Diminution de la sensibilité.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hipoestesia [correct, nom féminin]