English (Birds; Ecology (General))
fish-eating bird [correct]
CONT: ... section describes the management and licensing arrangements for fish-eating birds (e.g. cormorants, herons, goosanders and red-breasted mergansers).
French (Oiseaux; Écologie (Généralités))
oiseau ichtyophage [correct, nom masculin]; oiseau piscivore [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les oiseaux ichtyophages tels que le balbuzard sont exposés à des contaminants toxiques dans les Grands Lacs.