English (Internet and Telematics)
social sharing icon [correct]
CONT: The number of users increased 18.3 percent when companies used social media buttons in emails, which is a rise of 40 percent from the previous year. Nearly 52 percent of companies that do follow this strategy include only one social sharing icon in their emails, and 40.6 percent include two.
French (Internet et télématique)
icône de partage social [correct, nom féminin]