English (Document Classification (Library Science); Museums)
picture library [correct]
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Muséologie)
iconothèque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bibliothèque d’images (photographies, affiches, schémas, etc.).