English (Paleontology)
Ictidosaurs [correct, pluriel]; Ictidosauria [correct, pluriel]
DEF: An extinct order of mammallike reptiles in the subclass Synapsida including small carnivorous and herbivorous terrestrial forms.
French (Paléontologie)
ictidosauriens [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Petits reptiles fossiles, de la taille d’un rat, découvert dans le rhétien de l’Afrique du Sud [...]