English (Medical Imaging)
diagnostic imaging [correct, loi du Manitoba]; DI [correct]
OBS: It includes X-ray, ultra sound, scanning, imaging.
OBS: DI: abbreviation used by the Department of National Defence and in the medical community.
French (Imagerie médicale)
imagerie diagnostique [correct, loi du Manitoba, nom féminin]; ID [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: ID : abréviation utilisée à la Défense et dans les milieux médicaux.