English (Electric Cables)
dewatering pump
OBS: T-705 janv. 1975, p. 4; canalisations et souterrains Dewatering pumps shall be installed (...) to keep the site dry and pumping shall be done (...) (DCCE - dewatering: removing water by pumping, drainage. evaporation = épuisement).
French (Câbles électriques)
pompe d’épuisement
OBS: idem; DCGD; Les travaux se feront en terrain relativement sec. On installera au besoin des pompes d’épuisement(...)(T-705)(DTBE 62, p. 386-sump pump)(PETO 63, p. 343-pump, exhaust).