English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
wheel spin-down
OBS: ICAO, Aerodrome manual, part 5, vol. II, p. 85, 1969
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
ralentissement de la roue
OBS: (aéronautique)(idem)