English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
widespread sandstorm
OBS: ICAO, annex 3, september 1970, p. 10
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
tempête de sable de grande étendue
OBS: aéronautique idem CB/05/01/73