English (Proverbs and Maxims)
action speaks louder than words
OBS: (Gluski, Proverbs)
French (Proverbes et dictons)
bien dire fait rire, bien faire fait taire
OBS: proverbes,(idem) ;Dict. prov. sent., max., Larousse) r/, ider/16. 3. 73