English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
transmitter in flip flop
OBS: ICAO, manual on the planning and engineering of the aeronautical fixed telecommunications network, 1967, p.II-1
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
transmetteur flip-flop
OBS: (aéronautique)(idem)