English (Cytology)
myeloblast [correct]
DEF: A precursor of a promyelocyte and eventually a granular leucocyte.
OBS: A myeloblast usually contains multiple nucleoli and is formed primarily in the bone marrow.
French (Cytologie)
myéloblaste [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Première cellule identifiable de la lignée granulocytaire, de grande taille, de 25 microns, à cytoplasme basophile et contenant des granulations azurophiles.