English (Petrography)
s-tectonite [correct]; s tectonite [correct]
DEF: A tectonite whose fabric is dominated by planar surfaces of formation or deformation, such as slate.
French (Pétrographie)
s-tectonite [nom féminin]; tectonite à surfaces de foliation [proposition, nom féminin]; tectonite à plans de foliation [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Tectonite où seule la foliation est identifiable.