English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
direct identifier [correct]
DEF: An attribute that can be used, by itself, to identify a person.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
identifiant direct [correct, nom masculin]; identificateur direct [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Attribut qui permet à lui seul d’identifier une personne.