English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
originator identifier [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A code that unambiguously identifies the originator and which may include specification of the type of identifier code that is being supplied.
OBS: originator identifier: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identificateur du donneur d’ordre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Code qui identifie sans ambiguïté le donneur d’ordre et qui peut inclure des détails sur le type du code identificateur utilisé.
OBS: identificateur du donneur d’ordre : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.