English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
instructing financial institution identifier [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A code that unambiguously identifies the instructing financial institution and which may include specification of the type of identifier code that is being supplied.
OBS: instructing financial institution identifier: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
identificateur de l'institution financière donneuse d’instruction [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Code qui identifie sans ambiguïté l'institution financière donneuse d’instruction et qui peut inclure la spécification du type de code identificateur utilisé.
OBS: identificateur de l'institution financière donneuse d’instruction : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO) en 1993.