English (Computer Mathematics; IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
algorithm identifier [correct]
DEF: ... a unique identifier ... for a given encryption or hash algorithm, together with any required parameters.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
identificateur d’algorithme [correct, nom masculin]